You are viewing pinkeekeen

cinderella hope's Journal

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

13th February 2008

4:21pm: xtina's bb

24th September 2006

4:31pm: so...
I'm just going to be lazy and combine the two mini blogs I posted on my myspace and post them here. Cos that's how I roll. Not like anyone really reads this one anymore. I pretty much keep this one updated for myself. Under a cut because of huge pics I'm too lazy to resize.

You won't even know I'm goneCollapse )
Current Mood: blah

14th September 2006

11:36pm: damn
Tension tension tension-this house is full of the shit. Bitches need to get over themselves and relax. I want everyone to take a big step back and remember...

"It's not always about you"
Current Mood: exhausted

14th August 2006

8:12pm: back to basics
Go buy it tomorrow you won't be disappointed, it's a fabulous album that I can't stop listening to.

In other news, I love days off. I love being able to sleep and catch up and not worry about a thing. The only thing I'm worried about now is the fishy smell in my mini fridge because I bought sushi :-X eep.

9th August 2006

11:47pm: RUMORS GET ME EXCITED
Rumor of No Doubt planning a tour for early 2007.....!!!!!!!

Yeah that's all. Oh and hmmm...FL Dec 22nd :DD and...I'll be flying in on my birthday but I don't give a fuuuuck. I'll just nap then chill with my main homies.

Yes yes. Let's hope time flies between now and 2007 XD
Current Mood: hyphy...hahaha

23rd July 2006

4:53pm:
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<font [...] http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/pinkeekeen/dancingmilk.gif">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<b><font size="+10" style="background url:"http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/pinkeekeen/dancingmilk.gif">dancing milk?text</b></font size>

2nd May 2006

11:06pm: Oh no...
It's that feeling in my stomach I can't control. It's doing every flip imaginable and I can't sleep. I've just met this boy and he's making me crazy, anxious to see him tomorrow night....this isn't supposed to happen. I have to stay calm and keep my emotions in check...because this cannot fucking happen. He's already done the sweetest things though....augh.


AHHHHHH *hits self in the head* No! I refuse god dammit....
Current Mood: anxious

19th March 2006

9:36am: so homesick.
Right now :( I just want to walk into my brother's room and bop him on the head then go sit in my living room in FL and eat cereal and watch some silly reality show/soap/movie with my mom. Hopefully only a few more months and I'm outta here(at least for a visit)

:'(
Current Mood: sad

9th March 2006

9:05pm: californiaaaaaaaaaaaa
the oc is back on YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*is excited*

p.s.-I saw Panic! At the Disco and they rocked my ass♥Word on the street is that they're planning a headlining tour in the Summer too so YIPPIEEEEEEE

*is so happy omg dances like a happy girl*

*doesn't know*
Current Mood: geeky

6th March 2006

8:01am: i know i know
it just doesn't feel like a night out with no one sizing you up


Ugh I gotta leave for work in 15 minutes. I'm tired and I feel like sleeping all day, but I pretty much did that yesterday so another week started, time to gooo
Current Mood: crazy

14th February 2006

11:30pm: droop derr it is
happy v-day loves

Image hosting by Photobucket

remember, love is love


fuck you if you believe any different and no I don't have to value your opinion.
Current Mood: loved

7th February 2006

12:59pm: woop
I got a new job at Starbucks :) Coffee nazis will hate me but fuck them, I needed a new job. Also, the Grammys are on tomorrow night and cute pregnant Gwen is nominated. Yay! I hope she wins <3


I have class tonight [bleh] but there is this boy there....we've been playing the stare and smile game and it's been fun but it's going nowhere. I vow that tonight I'm going to talk him because he seems so interesting and I'm quite interested. ;) Other than that, been going out every weekend lately and I think this weekend I should probably just stay inside no matter how tempted I am...ok well unless cute boy decides he wants to take me out for a romantic evening ;) HAAAAA.

24th December 2005

12:05am: you know he thinks you're fine and stuff
but does he know how to wind you up??
get it girl! get it get it girl!

they like the way we dance
they like the way we work
they like the way my

l.a.m.b

is goin' across my shirt
they like the way my pants, they compliment my shape
they like the way we react.....


WIND IT UP!



I hope there is a studio version of this released. I fucking love Gwen......yeah. I can so shake my l.a.m.b loving ASS to this song for days.. You didn't know that right?



reality

Current Mood: bouncy

20th December 2005

3:10pm: Yay!
Gwen is pregnant! Aww......Her and Gavin are going to have the cutest baby EVER. I get to see her pregnant tummy tonight <3
Current Mood: happy
1:34pm: *squeeee!!*
GWEN IN ORLANDO TONIGHT! This is one of my favorite songs live-All the boys say "back it up back it up" Ahhh!
"Crash"

Back it up, back it up
You got it, you got it
Put your hands up, put your hands up
You got it, you got it
Drive back baby to me fast in your car
I'm here waiting,

crash

into me real hard

I wander 'round the room and I'm getting things ready
I picture you driving just like Mario Andretti
I got the cush, Kettle One, waiting for your engine
Your Grand Prix attention, it's gonna be a party

Don't forget to make a U-turn
I see you left your blinker on
I got it rolled and ready here to burn
Meet me back at home

Drive back baby to me fast in your car
I'm here waiting, crash into me real hard

Driving fast in your car
I've got you tracked on my radar

It's just such a trip how you're still my speed racer
You got me so addicted just like a free baser

I want you all over me like L.A.M.B.

!!!!!!!!!
So get here A.S.A.P. it's gonnna be a party

Don't forget to make a U-turn (don't forget to get here)
I see you left your blinker on (you see I want to get it on)
I got it rolled and ready here to burn
Meet me back at home (you know you need me so come back)

Drive back baby to me fast in your car
I'm here waiting, crash into me real hard

Now you know you're qualified
You're in the pole position
Put it in first gear, step on the pedal and drive fast

Back it up, back it up
You got it, you got it
Put your hands up, put your hands up
You got it, you got it

(I'm ready for you)
Drive back baby to me fast in your car
(Me and you boo)
I'm here waiting, crash into me real hard

(I'm ready for you)
Drive back baby to me fast in your car
(For me and you boo)
I'm here waiting, crash into me real hard
Come on baby, please hurry up, you know I'm waiting for you
Current Mood: excited

19th December 2005

6:37pm: Gwen tomorrow! Haha I can live by these lyrics right now...
"Hollaback Girl"

Uh huh, this is my shit
All the girls stomp your feet like this

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna happen like that


Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl [x2]

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit [x4]

I heard that you were talking shit
And you didn't think that I would hear it
People hear you talking like that, getting everybody fired up
So I'm ready to attack, gonna lead the pack
Gonna get a touchdown, gonna take you out
That's right, put your pom-poms downs, getting everybody fired up

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl [x2]

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit [x4]

So that's right dude, meet me at the bleachers
No principals,no student-teachers
Both of us want to be the winner, but there can only be one
So I'm gonna fight, gonna give it my all
Gonna make you fall, gonna sock it to you
That's right I'm the last one standing, another one bites the dust

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna happen like that

Because I ain't no hollaback girl


I ain't no hollaback girl [x2]

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit [x4]

Let me hear you say this shit is bananas
B-A-N-A-N-A-S
(This shit is bananas)
(B-A-N-A-N-A-S)

Again

This shit is bananas
B-A-N-A-N-A-S


(This shit is bananas)
(B-A-N-A-N-A-S)

A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna happen like that
Because I ain't no hollaback girl

I ain't no hollaback girl

[x2]

Ooooh ooh, this my shit, this my shit [x4]
Current Mood: bouncy

11th December 2005

12:14pm: now I'm getting dirty looks I wonder what they'd say if we were blind....
Florida soon and the vacation will be very much welcome. I need to take a look at life, get my priorities in order once again, but most of all just enjoy my time with family and friends while I'm there. I can't wait. :)

p.s.-Brokeback Mountain comes out this Friday, I am going to try and see it before I leave but I suggest everyone check it out :)
Current Mood: anxious

10th October 2005

3:31pm: some updates, sorta?
my chemical romance concert was insanely good. alkaline trio and reggie and the full effect opened and were equally as good, and coincidentally, a ratfe video is now on eb tv :P met gerard and i'm in love. yeah i already wrote this in my myspace but i guess this is lj worthy too :) going to see gwen in 2 weeks. wewhewwwwww<3 i doubt i'll meet her but i'll try gosh darnit. i have decided that i really like my chemical romance. yep i do. i don't really care how late i am at liking them, no i don't. wow i'm babbling in this thing like i usually do in my other thing. hmm....i don't like updating this thing as much as i like reading everyone else's. ugh i'm so lethargic. leeeeeethaaarrrgiiiiiccc bleeehhh. i think i'm going to go to davis and look at cds ^.^ look it's a happy face. adios.

p.s.-i think i'll blow my brains against the ceiling and as the fragments of my skull begin to fall, fall on your tounge like pixie dust just think happy thoughts<3 I don't know why but those lyrics remind me of a disney movie...oh yeah and i don't like using my shift button. i am lazy yes i am yes i am yes i am.

p.s. again-for anyone reading this(2 people out there woo!), what are you going to be for halloween this year? i can't wait for halloween :) *puts in the cramps because the cramps get me in the mood for halloween* don't know. goodbye!
Current Mood: lazy

26th August 2005

2:21pm: to friends, acquaintances, random people reading who live in Florida
*Copied from my Myspace post

HANSON Live and Electric tour Oct. 21 Lake Buena Vista, FL House of Blues

Tickets go on sale September 10th and are 22.50

They put on one of the best live performances you will ever see.
If you haven't heard any of their new stuff, just ask and I will send you a few new songs or I recommend Lost Without Eachother, Underneath, or Penny and Me(all singles from the new album) but they have certainly grown as musicians and deserve all the positive recognition in the world. GO SEE THEM! Unfortunately they have no dates set for Cali :( *sigh* So get me a t-shirt while you're there(just kidding)

Much love,

Alysia

p.s.-Take care of yourself during the shitty weather this weekend
Current Mood: bored

30th June 2005

2:22pm: the video for cool
made me cry like a baby...well at least tear up A LOT :((
Current Mood: crushed

11th June 2005

8:10pm: See you in a week...
Off to Mexico tonight. I just took this medicinie that is killing my stomach. It'll keep me from puking for days though if I accidentally drink water(eep!)Talk to everyone in a week or so. <3 you all, take care of yourself.

I love you so much cookie. Have a good week at school.

I got my Harajuku lovers camera, I can't wait to come home and play with it, it's SO freaking awesome :)
Current Mood: nauseated

30th April 2005

12:04am: L.A.M.B for a good cause


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Picture credit:licensed
As you all know, or at least should by now, I'm a big fan of Gwen Stefani. She has a clothing line out that leaves me incredibly broke but now she's made a shirt for a good cause. The shirt she's wearing in the picture above is for the Duang Prateep Foundation(Tsunami Relief) and very much affordable. They are only 14.95+4.95 s&h. If you would like to help out a great cause and look cute by all means please do this it's for a great cause.

Call 1(800)727-1274


Or send checks to:

Mail to: Marie Claire 6/05
Charity Offer
Dept MC605
Item# (what size do you want- I'll post the item #)
P.O. Box 10799
Des Moines, IA 50340-0799

Small is item # MC009S
Medium is item# MC009M
Large is item# MC009L
X-Large is item# MC009XL
Current Mood: sleepy

27th April 2005

5:08pm: We can do it til we both wake up....
I want to go dancing! I'm hyper and I want to shake my ass tonight....I don't care where it is....

holy crap this song is hilarious

*sings* making love until we drooowwwwnnnn *dig*

hahahahahaha
Current Mood: hyper

20th April 2005

12:00am: I'll be right here
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I am such a fucking dork.....meh oh well.

*snuggles with stuffed E.T. while watching E.T.*
Current Mood: happy
Powered by LiveJournal.com